This website is being enhanced with a speech-to-text option. Thank you for being patient while the update is in progress.
Click on the Listen button, wait a few seconds for BrowseAloud panel to load, then double click on any text on the page to begin.
New MCI zoom Bus  Shuttlebus Logo  Old Trolley
OOB Trolley will begin on Saturday, June 20 for the 2015 season
TRI-CITY / LOCAL SERVICE
The Tri-City area of Biddeford, Saco and Old Orchard Beach is serviced by 2 buses. Local 1 arrives at Southern Maine Medical Center bright and early at 5:10 AM to start it's daily run along the Route 1 (Elm St) corridor to Saco and Old Orchard Beach. Local 2 also starts it run from Southern Maine Medical Center, but an hour later at 6:10 AM. It travels along Route 111 (Alfred St) to Saco and Old Orchard Beach.

FARES
  • Regular one-way fare is $1.25.
  • A monthly pass costs only $25.
  • 60 cents for persons 65 and older, persons with disabilities and individuals with a Medicare card.
  • Monthly passes for senior citizens (65+) and students are $20.
  • Children under 5 ride free.
  • Exact fares required. Drivers DO NOT carry change.
  • If you are connecting to another bus, including ShuttleBus Intercity to Portland or the ZOOM Bus, please request transfer when you exit the bus.
Waiting image

OOB 365 logo



Local Map

New Local Schedule effective June 1st 2015. Subject to change for corrections.
WEEKDAY
Biddeford Crossing: Target
7:00
8:00
9:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00
Biddeford: Boulder Way Shopping: Walmart
7:04
8:04
9:04
10:04
11:04
12:04
1:04
2:04
3:04
4:04
5:04
6:04
Biddeford: Southern Maine Health Care
5:10
6:10
7:10
8:10
9:10
10:10
11:10
12:10
1:10
2:10
3:10
4:10
5:10
6:10
Biddeford: 5 Points Shopping Center
7:12
8:12
9:12
10:12
11:12
12:12
1:12
2:12
3:12
4:12
5:12
6:12
Biddeford: Hannafords
6:15
7:15
8:15
9:15
10:15
11:15
12:15
1:15
2:15
3:15
4:15
5:15
6:15
Biddeford: Elm and Main Streets
5:20
7:20
9:20
11:20
1:20
3:20
5:20
Biddeford: Alfred Street Police Department
6:20
8:23
10:23
12:23
2:23
4:23
6:23
Saco Train Station
7:30
8:30
9:30
10:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
2:30
3:30
4:30
5:30
6:30
Saco Valley Plaza: Shaws
5:30
6:30
7:35
8:35
9:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
1:35
2:35
3:35
4:35
5:35
6:35
Saco: Main Street and Ocean Park Road
5:35
6:35
7:40
8:40
9:40
10:40
11:40
12:40
1:40
2:40
3:40
4:40
5:40
6:40
Old Orchard Beach: The Pines in Ocean Park
8:45
9:45
10:45
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
5:45
6:45
Old Orchard Beach: Temple and West Grand
5:41
6:41
7:50
8:50
9:50
10:50
11:50
12:50
1:50
2:50
3:50
4:50
5:50
6:50
Old Orchard Beach: Chamber of Commerce
5:50
6:50*
8:00
9:00*
10:00
11:00*
12:00
1:00
2:00*
3:00
4:00*
5:00
6:00*
7:00
Old Orchard Beach: Cascade Plaza
8:03
9:03
10:03
11:03
12:03
1:03
2:03
3:03
4:03
5:03
6:03
7:03
Old Orchard Beach: Washington and Union
5:53
6:53
8:06
9:06
10:06
11:06
12:06
1:06
2:06
3:06
4:06
5:06
6:06
7:06
Saco: Main Street and Ocean Park Road
6:00
7:00
8:13
9:13
10:13
11:13
12:13
1:13
2:13
3:13
4:13
5:13
6:13
7:13
Saco Valley Plaza: Shaws
6:07
7:07
8:20
9:20
10:20
11:20
12:20
1:20
2:20
3:20
4:20
5:20
6:20
7:20
Saco Train Station
7:17
8:30
9:30
10:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
2:30
3:30
4:30
5:30
6:30
7:30
Biddeford: Alfred Street Police Department
6:15
8:34
10:34
12:34
2:34
4:34
6:34
Biddeford: Main and Elm Streets
7:20
9:33
11:33
1:33
3:33
5:33
7:33
Biddeford: Hannafords
6:20
7:27
8:35
9:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
1:35
2:35
3:35
4:35
5:35
6:35
7:35
Biddeford: 5 Points Shopping Center
7:30
8:38
9:38
10:38
11:38
12:38
1:38
2:38
3:38
4:38
5:38
6:38
7:38
Biddeford: Barra Road Medical Offices
8:41
9:41
10:41
11:41
12:41
1:41
2:41
3:41
4:41
5:41
6:41
7:41
Biddeford: Southern Maine Health Care
request
Biddeford Crossing: Target
6:34
7:45
8:57
9:57
10:57
11:57
12:57
1:57
2:57
3:57
4:57
5:57
*Connects to the Portland Intercity Shuttlebus
Biddeford Crossing: Target
 
8:00
10:00
1:00
3:00
5:00
Biddeford: Boulder Way Shopping: Walmart
8:04
10:04
1:04
3:04
5:04
Biddeford: Southern Maine Health Care
6:10
8:10
10:10
1:10
3:10
5:10
Biddeford: 5 Points Shopping Center
8:12
10:12
1:12
3:12
5:12
Biddeford: Hannafords
6:15
8:15
10:15
1:15
3:15
5:15
Biddeford: Elm and Main Streets
Biddeford: Alfred Street Police Department
6:20
8:23
10:23
1:23
3:23
5:23
Saco Train Station
8:30
10:30
1:30
3:30
5:30
Saco Valley Plaza: Shaws
6:30
8:35
10:35
1:35
3:35
5:35
Saco: Main Street and Ocean Park Road
6:35
8:40
10:40
1:40
3:40
5:40
Old Orchard Beach: The Pines in Ocean Park
8:45
10:45
1:45
3:45
5:45
Old Orchard Beach: Temple and West Grand
6:41
8:50
10:50
1:50
3:50
5:50
Old Orchard Beach: Chamber of Commerce
6:50
9:00
11:00
2:00
4:00
6:00
Old Orchard Beach: Cascade Plaza
9:03
11:03
2:03
4:03
6:03
Old Orchard Beach: Washington and Union
6:53
9:06
11:06
2:06
4:06
6:06
Saco: Main Street and Ocean Park Road
7:00
9:13
11:13
2:13
4:13
6:13
Saco Valley Plaza: Shaws
7:07
9:20
11:20
2:20
4:20
6:20
Saco Train Station
7:17
9:30
11:30
2:30
4:30
6:30
Biddeford: Alfred Street Police Department
Biddeford: Main and Elm Streets
7:20
9:33
11:33
2:33
4:33
6:33
Biddeford: Hannafords
7:35
9:35
11:35
2:35
4:35
6:35
Biddeford: 5 Points Shopping Center
7:38
9:38
11:38
2:38
4:38
6:38
Biddeford: Barra Road Medical Offices
request
request
request
request
request
Biddeford Crossing: Target
7:45
9:57
drop off only
2:57
4:57
ALL WEEKEND bus trips connect to the Portland Intercity Shuttlebus