This website is being enhanced with a speech-to-text option. Thank you for being patient while the update is in progress.
Click on the Listen button, wait a few seconds for BrowseAloud panel to load, then double click on any text on the page to begin.
New MCI zoom Bus  Shuttlebus Logo  Old Trolley
U N E Service will be ending on Thursday, April 30.
Have a great summer!
TRI-CITY / LOCAL SERVICE
The Tri-City area of Biddeford, Saco and Old Orchard Beach is serviced by 2 buses. Local 1 arrives at Southern Maine Medical Center bright and early at 5:10 AM to start it's daily run along the Route 1 (Elm St) corridor to Saco and Old Orchard Beach. Local 2 also starts it run from Southern Maine Medical Center, but an hour later at 6:10 AM. It travels along Route 111 (Alfred St) to Saco and Old Orchard Beach.

FARES
  • Regular one-way fare is $1.25.
  • A monthly pass costs only $25.
  • 60 cents for persons 65 and older, persons with disabilities and individuals with a Medicare card.
  • Monthly passes for senior citizens (65+) and students are $20.
  • Children under 5 ride free.
  • Exact fares required. Drivers DO NOT carry change.
  • If you are connecting to another bus, including ShuttleBus Intercity to Portland or the ZOOM Bus, please request transfer when you exit the bus.
Waiting image

OOB 365 logo



Local Map
BrowseAloud reads from left to right. Stop locations are followed by their departure times.
WEEKDAY SCHEDULE FOR LOCAL 1 BUS
BIDDEFORD TO SACO
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING   7:00 9:00 11:00 1:00 3:00 5:00
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING CENTER   7:04 9:04 11:04 1:04 3:04 5:04
SOUTHERN MAINE HEALTH CARE 5:10 7:10 9:10 11:10 1:10 3:10 5:10
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER   7:12 9:12 11:12 1:12 3:12 5:12
HANNAFORD (Biddeford store)   7:15 9:15 11:15 1:15 3:15 5:15
ELM & MAIN ST. 5:20 7:20 9:20 11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20
SACO TO OLD ORCHARD BEACH
SACO TRAIN STATION   7:30 9:30 11:30 1:30 3:30 5:30
SHAWS AT SACO VALLEY PLAZA 5:30 7:35 9:35 11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 5:35 7:40 9:40 11:40 1:40 3:40 5:40
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
THE PINES IN OCEAN PARK     9:45 11:45 1:45    
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 5:40 7:50 9:50 11:50 1:50 3:50 5:50
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 5:50 8:00 10:00 12:00 2:00 4:00 6:00
CASCADE PLAZA   8:03 10:03 12:03 2:03 4:03 6:03
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 5:53 8:06 10:06 12:06 2:06 4:06 6:06
SACO BACK TO BIDDEFORD
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 6:00 8:13 10:13 12:13 2:13 4:13 6:13
SHAWS AT SACO VALLEY PLAZA 6:07 8:20 10:20 12:20 2:20 4:20 6:20
SACO TRAIN STATION   8:30 10:30 12:30 2:30 4:30 6:30
BIDDEFORD
ALFRED ST 6:15 8:34 10:34 12:34 2:34 4:34 6:34
HANNAFORD (Biddeford store via Union & Graham Streets) 6:20 8:37 10:37 12:37 2:37 4:37 6:37
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER   8:43 10:43 12:43 2:43 4:43 6:43
BARRA ROAD TO MEDICAL OFFICES   8:46 10:46 12:46 2:46 4:46  
SOUTHERN MAINE HEALTH CARE by request              
RETURNS TO SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING              
 
WEEKDAY SCHEDULE FOR LOCAL 2 BUS
BIDDEFORD TO SACO
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING   8:00 10:00 12:00 2:00 4:00 6:00
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING   8:04 10:04 12:04 2:04 4:04 6:04
SOUTHERN MAINE HEALTH CARE 6:10 8:10 10:10 12:10 2:10 4:10 6:10
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER   8:12 10:12 12:12 2:12 4:12 6:12
HANNAFORD (Biddeford store Alfred to Graham & Union 6:15 8:15 10:15 12:15 2:15 4:15 6:15
ALFRED & MAIN ST. 6:23 8:23 10:23 12:23 2:23 4:23 6:23
SACO TO OLD ORCHARD BEACH
SACO TRAIN STATION   8:30 10:30 12:30 2:30 4:30 6:30
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA   8:35 10:35 12:35 2:35 4:35 6:35
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 6:40 8:40 10:40 12:40 2:40 4:40 6:40
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
THE PINES AT OCEAN PARK   8:45 10:45 12:45 2:45 4:45  
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 6:50 8:50 10:50 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm 6:50 pm
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 6:50 9:00 11:00 1:00 3:00 5:00 7:00
CASCADE PLAZA   9:03 11:03 1:03 3:03 5.03 7:03
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 6:53 9:06 11:06 1:06 3:06 5:06 7:06
SACO TO BIDDEFORD
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 7:00 9:13 11:13 1:13 3:13 5:13 7:13
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 7:07 9:20 11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20 7:20
SACO TRAIN STATION 7:17 9:30 11:30 1:30 3:30 5:30 7:30
BIDDEFORD
ALFRED ST              
MAIN ST. & ELM ST. 7:25 9:33 11:33 1:33 3:33 5:33 7:33
HANNAFORD (Biddeford) 7:27 9:35 11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35 7:35
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER 7:30 9:38 11:38 1:38 3:38 5:38 7:38
BARRA ROAD TO MEDICAL OFFICES   9:41 11:41 1:41 3:41 5:41  
RETURNS TO SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING              
 
SATURDAY SCHEDULE FOR LOCAL BUS
BIDDEFORD TO SACO
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING       12:00 2:00 4:00  
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING       12:04 2:04 4:04  
SOUTHERN MAINE HEALTH CARE     10:00 12:10 2:10 4:10  
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER     10:15 12:15 2:15 4:15  
HANNAFORD (Biddeford store Alfred to Graham & Union)     10:18 12:18 2:18 4:18  
ALFRED & MAIN ST.     10:23 12:23 2:23 4:23  
SACO TO OLD ORCHARD BEACH
SACO TRAIN STATION     10:30 12:30 2:30 4:30  
SHAWS AT SACO VALLEY PLAZA     10:35 12:35 2:35 4:35  
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD.     10:40 12:40 2:40 4:40  
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
THE PINES AT OCEAN PARK     10:45 12:45 2:45 4:45  
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND     10:50 12:50 2:50 pm 4:50 pm  
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE     11:00 1:00 3:00 5:00  
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEYS     11:03 1:03 3:03 5:03  
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST.     11:06 1:06 3:06 5:06  
SACO BACK TO BIDDEFORD
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD.     11:13 1:13 3:13 5:19  
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA     11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20  
SACO TRAIN STATION     11:30 1:30 3:30 5:30  
BIDDEFORD
MAIN & ELM ST.     11:33 1:33 3:33 5:33  
HANNAFORD (Biddeford store)     11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35  
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER     11:38 1:38 3:38 5:38  
BARRA ROAD TO MEDICAL OFFICES by request              
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING     11:53 1:53 3:53    
RETURNS TO SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING