This website is being enhanced with a speech-to-text option. Thank you for being patient while the update is in progress.
Click on the Listen button, wait a few seconds for BrowseAloud panel to load, then double click on any text on the page to begin.
New MCI zoom Bus  Shuttlebus Logo  Old Trolley


Thank You for your patience during the blizzard.
All buses returning to normal schedule on Thursday, January 29th.
TRI-CITY / LOCAL SERVICE
The Tri-City area of Biddeford, Saco and Old Orchard Beach is serviced by 2 buses. Local 1 arrives at Southern Maine Medical Center bright and early at 5:10 AM to start it's daily run along the Route 1 (Elm St) corridor to Saco and Old Orchard Beach. Local 2 also starts it run from Southern Maine Medical Center, but an hour later at 6:10 AM. It travels along Route 111 (Alfred St) to Saco and Old Orchard Beach.

FARES
  • Regular one-way fare is $1.25.
  • A monthly pass costs only $25.
  • 60 cents for persons 65 and older, persons with disabilities and individuals with a Medicare card.
  • Monthly passes for senior citizens (62+) and students are $20.
  • Children under 5 ride free.
  • Exact fares required. Drivers DO NOT carry change.
  • If you are connecting to another bus, including ShuttleBus Intercity to Portland or the ZOOM Bus, please request transfer when you exit the bus.
Waiting image

Print Local schedules in:
.doc format, click here
.pdf format, click here
OOB 365 logo
Keep Me Current
WEEKDAY SCHEDULE FOR LOCAL 1 BUS
Times in RED Depart OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
 BIDDEFORD              
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING   7:00 9:00 11:00 1:00 3:00 5:00
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING   7:04 9:04 11:04 1:04 3:04 5:04
SMMC 5:10 7:10 9:10 11:10 1:10 3:10 5:10
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER   7:12 9:12 11:12 1:12 3:12 5:12
HANNAFORD (Biddeford)   7:15 9:15 11:15 1:15 3:15 5:15
ELM & MAIN ST. 5:20 7:20 9:20 11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20
SACO              
SACO TRAIN STATION   7:30 9:30 11:30 1:30 3:30 5:30
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA   7:35 9:35 11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35
OLD ORCHARD BEACH              
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 5:40 7:40 9:40 11:40 1:40 3:40 5:40
THE PINES     9:45 11:45 1:45    
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 5:50 7:50 9:50 11:50 1:50 3:50 5:50
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 5:47-5:50 7:57-8:00 9:57-10:00 11:57-12:00 1:57-2:00 3:57-4:00 5:57- 6:00
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S   8:03 10:03 12:03 2:03 4:03 6:03
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 5:53 8:06 10:06 12:06 2:06 4:06 6:06
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 6:00 8:13 10:13 12:13 2:13 4:13 6:13
SACO              
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 6:07 8:20 10:20 12:20 2:20 4:20 6:20
SACO TRAIN STATION   8:30 10:30 12:30 2:30 4:30 6:30
BIDDEFORD              
ALFRED ST 6:15 8:34 10:34 12:34 2:34 4:34 6:34
HANNAFORD (Bidd via Union & Graham)   8:37 10:37 12:37 2:37 4:37 6:37
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER   8:43 10:43 12:43 2:43 4:43 6:43
PRIMECARE / CSI   8:46 10:46 12:46 2:46 4:46  
SMMC REQUEST            
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING 6:34 8:57 10:57 12:57 2:57 4:55  
 
WEEKDAY SCHEDULE FOR LOCAL 2 BUS
Times in RED Depart OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
BIDDEFORD              
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING   8:00 10:00 12:00 2:00 4:00 6:00
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING   8:04 10:04 12:04 2:04 4:04 6:04
SMMC 6:10 8:10 10:10 12:10 2:10 4:10 6:10
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER   8:12 10:12 12:12 2:12 4:12 6:12
HANNAFORD Alfred to Graham & Union 6:15 8:15 10:15 12:15 2:15 4:15 6:15
ALFRED & Main ST. 6:23 8:23 10:23 12:23 2:23 4:23 6:23
SACO              
SACO TRAIN STATION   8:30 10:30 12:30 2:30 4:30 6:30
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA   8:35 10:35 12:35 2:35 4:35 6:35
OLD ORCHARD BEACH              
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 6:40 8:40 10:40 12:40 2:40 4:40 6:40
THE PINES   8:45 10:45 12:45 2:45 4:45  
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 6:50 8:50 10:50 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm 6:50 pm
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 6:47-6:50 8:57-9:00 10:57-11:00 12:57-1:00 2:57-3:0 4:57-5:00 6:57-7:00
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S   9:03 11:03 1:03 3:03 5.03 7:03
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 6:53 9:06 11:06 1:06 3:06 5:06 7:06
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 7:00 9:13 11:13 1:13 3:13 5:13 7:13
SACO              
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 7:07 9:20 11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20 7:20
SACO TRAIN STATION 7:17 9:30 11:30 1:30 3:30 5:30 7:30
BIDDEFORD              
ALFRED ST              
MAIN ST. & ELM ST. 7:25 9:33 11:33 1:33 3:33 5:33 7:33
HANNAFORD (Biddeford) 7:27 9:35 11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35 7:35
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER 7:30 9:38 11:38 1:38 3:38 5:38 7:38
PRIMECARE / CSI   9:41 11:41 1:41 3:41 5:41  
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING 7:45 9:57 11:57 1:57 3:57 5:57 7:57
 
SATURDAY SCHEDULE FOR LOCAL BUS
Times in RED Depart OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
BIDDEFORD              
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING       12:00 2:00 4:00  
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING       12:04 2:04 4:04  
SMMC     10:00 12:10 2:10 4:10  
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER     10:15 12:15 2:15 4:15  
HANNAFORD (Alfred to Graham & Union)     10:18 12:18 2:18 4:18  
ALFRED & MAIN ST.     10:23 12:23 2:23 4:23  
SACO              
SACO TRAIN STATION     10:30 12:30 2:30 4:30  
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA     10:35 12:35 2:35 4:35  
OLD ORCHARD BEACH              
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD.     10:40 12:40 2:40 4:40  
THE PINES     10:45 12:45 2:45 4:45  
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND     10:50 12:50 2:50 pm 4:50 pm  
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE     10:54-11:00 12:56-1:00 2:56-3:00 4:56-5:00  
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S     11:03 1:03 3:03 5:03  
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST.     11:06 1:06 3:06 5:06  
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD.     11:13 1:13 3:13 5:19  
SACO              
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA     11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20  
SACO TRAIN STATION     11:30 1:30 3:30 5:30  
BIDDEFORD              
MAIN & ELM ST.     11:33 1:33 3:33 5:33  
HANNAFORD (Biddeford)     11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35  
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER     11:38 1:38 3:38 5:38  
PRIMECARE / CSI REQUEST            
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING     11:53 1:53 3:53    
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING     11:57 1:57 3:57