This website is being enhanced with a speech-to-text option. Thank you for being patient while the update is in progress.
Click on the Listen button, wait a few seconds for BrowseAloud panel to load, then click on any text on the page to begin.
New MCI zoom Bus  Shuttlebus Logo  Old Trolley
OOB Narrated Trolley Tours end this week.
No Tours on Wednesday. Last Tours on Thursday. Group tours still available. Contact the office.

TRI-CITY / LOCAL SERVICE
The Tri-City area of Biddeford, Saco and Old Orchard Beach is serviced by 2 buses. Local 1 arrives at Southern Maine Medical Center bright and early at 5:10 AM to start it's daily run along the Route 1 (Elm St) corridor to Saco and Old Orchard Beach. Local 2 also starts it run from Southern Maine Medical Center, but an hour later at 6:10 AM. It travels along Route 111 (Alfred St) to Saco and Old Orchard Beach.

FARES
  • Regular one-way fare is $1.25.
  • A monthly pass costs only $25.
  • 60 cents for persons 65 and older, persons with disabilities and individuals with a Medicare card.
  • Monthly passes for senior citizens (62+) and students are $20.
  • Children under 5 ride free.
  • Exact fares required. Drivers DO NOT carry change.
  • If you are connecting to another bus, including ShuttleBus Intercity to Portland or the ZOOM Bus, please request transfer when you exit the bus.
Waiting image

Print Local schedules in: .doc format, click here
.pdf format, click here
OOB 365 logo
Keep Me Current
LOCAL 1                        WEEKDAYS             Red times = Departs OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
 BIDDEFORD              
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING XXX 7:00 9:00 11:00 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING XXX 7:04 9:04 11:04 1:04 pm 3:04 pm 5:04 pm
SMMC 5:10 7:10 9:10 11:10 1:10 pm 3:10 pm 5:10 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER XXX 7:12 9:12 11:12 1:12 pm 3:12 pm 5:12 pm
HANNAFORD (Biddeford) XXX 7:15 9:15 11:15 1:15 pm 3:15 pm 5:15 pm
ELM & MAIN ST. 5:20 7:20 9:20 11:20 1:20 pm 3:20 pm 5:20 pm
SACO              
SACO TRAIN STATION XXX 7:30 9:30 11:30 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 5:30 pm
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA XXX 7:35 9:35 11:35 1:35 pm 3:35 pm 5:35 pm
OLD ORCHARD BEACH              
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 5:40 7:40 9:40 11:40 1:40 pm 3:40 pm 5:40 pm
THE PINES XXX XXX 9:45 11:45 1:45 pm XXX XXX
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 5:50 7:50 9:50 11:50 1:50 pm 3:50 pm 5:50 pm
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 5:47-5:50 7:57-8:00 9:57-10:00 11:57-12:00 1:57-2:00pm 3:57-4:00pm 5:57- 6:00pm
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S XXX 8:03 10:03 12:03 pm 2:03 pm 4:03 pm 6:03 pm
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 5:53 8:06 10:06 12:06 pm 2:06 pm 4:06 pm 6:06 pm
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 6:00 8:13 10:13 12:13 pm 2:13 pm 4:13 pm 6:13 pm
SACO              
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 6:07 8:20 10:20 12:20 pm 2:20 pm 4:20 pm 6:20 pm
SACO TRAIN STATION XXX 8:30 10:30 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm 6:30 pm
BIDDEFORD              
ALFRED ST 6:15 8:34 10:34 12:34 pm 2:34 pm 4:34 pm 6:34 pm
HANNAFORD (Bidd via Union & Graham) XXX 8:37 10:37 12:37 pm 2:37 pm 4:37 pm 6:37 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER XXX 8:43 10:43 12:43 pm 2:43 pm 4:43 pm 6:43
PRIMECARE / CSI XXX 8:46 10:46 12:46 pm 2:46 pm 4:46 pm XXX
SMMC REQUEST XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING 6:34 8:57 10:57 12:57 pm 2:57 pm 4:55 pm XXX

LOCAL 2                        WEEKDAYS             Red times = Departs OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
BIDDEFORD              
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING XXX 8:00 10:00 12:00 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING XXX 8:04 10:04 12:04 pm 2:04 pm 4:04 pm 6:04 pm
SMMC 6:10 8:10 10:10 12:10 pm 2:10 pm 4:10 pm 6:10 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER XXX 8:12 10:12 12:12 pm 2:12 pm 4:12 pm 6:12 pm
HANNAFORD Alfred to Graham & Union 6:15 8:15 10:15 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm 6:15 pm
ALFRED & Main ST. 6:23 8:23 10:23 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm 6:23 pm
SACO              
SACO TRAIN STATION XXX 8:30 10:30 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm 6:30 pm
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA XXX 8:35 10:35 12:35 pm 2:35 pm 4:35 pm 6:35 pm
OLD ORCHARD BEACH              
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 6:40 8:40 10:40 12:40 pm 2:40 pm 4:40 pm 6:40 pm
THE PINES XXX 8:45 10:45 12:45 pm 2:45 pm 4:45 pm XXX
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 6:50 8:50 10:50 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm 6:50 pm
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 6:47-6:50 8:57-9:00 10:57-11:00 12:57-1:00pm 2:57-3:0pm 4:57-5:00pm 6:57-7:00pm
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S XXX 9:03 11:03 1:03 pm 3:03 pm 5.03 pm 7:03 pm
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 6:53 9:06 11:06 1:06 pm 3:06 pm 5:06 pm 7:06 pm
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 7:00 9:13 11:13 1:13 pm 3:13 pm 5:13 pm 7:13 pm
SACO              
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 7:07 9:20 11:20 1:20 pm 3:20 pm 5:20 pm 7:20 pm
SACO TRAIN STATION 7:17 9:30 11:30 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 5:30 pm 7:30 pm
BIDDEFORD              
ALFRED ST XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
MAIN ST. & ELM ST. 7:25 9:33 11:33 1:33 pm 3:33 pm 5:33 pm 7:33 pm
HANNAFORD (Biddeford) 7:27 9:35 11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35 7:35
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER 7:30 9:38 11:38 1:38 pm 3:38 pm 5:38 pm 7:38 pm
PRIMECARE / CSI XXX 9:41 11:41 1:41 pm 3:41 pm 5:41 pm XXX
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING 7:45 9:57 11:57 1:57 pm 3:57 pm 5:57 pm 7:57 pm

SATURDAY BUS Red times = Departs OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
BIDDEFORD        
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING XXX 12:00 2:00 pm 4:00 pm
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING XXX 12:04 pm 2:04 pm 4:04 pm
SMMC 10:00 12:10 pm 2:10 pm 4:10 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER 10:15 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm
HANNAFORD (Alfred to Graham & Union) 10:18 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 4:18 pm
ALFRED & MAIN ST. 10:23 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm
SACO        
SACO TRAIN STATION 10:30 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 10:35 12:35 pm 2:35 pm 4:35 pm
OLD ORCHARD BEACH        
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 10:40 12:40 pm 2:40 pm 4:40 pm
THE PINES 10:45 12:45 pm 2:45 pm 4:45 pm
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 10:50 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 10:54-11:00 12:56-1:00 pm 2:56-3:00 pm 4:56-5:00 pm
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S 11:03 1:03 pm 3:03 pm 5:03 pm
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 11:06 1:06 pm 3:06 pm 5:06 pm
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 11:13 1:13 pm 3:13 pm 5:19 pm
SACO        
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 11:20 1:20 pm 3:20 pm 5:20 pm
SACO TRAIN STATION 11:30 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 5:30 pm
BIDDEFORD        
MAIN & ELM ST. 11:33 1:33 pm 3:33 pm 5:33 pm
HANNAFORD (Biddeford) 11:35 1:35 pm 3:35 pm 5:35 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER 11:38 1:38 pm 3:38 pm 5:38 pm
PRIMECARE / CSI REQUEST REQUEST REQUEST REQUEST
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING 11:53 1:53 pm 3:53 pm XXX
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING 11:57 1:57 pm 3:57 pm XXX