New MCI zoom Bus  Shuttlebus Logo  Old Trolley
Beat the traffic by riding the bus!
TRI-CITY / LOCAL SERVICE
The Tri-City area of Biddeford, Saco and Old Orchard Beach is serviced by 2 buses. Local 1 arrives at Southern Maine Medical Center bright and early at 5:10 AM to start it's daily run along the Route 1 (Elm St) corridor to Saco and Old Orchard Beach. Local 2 also starts it run from Southern Maine Medical Center, but an hour later at 6:10 AM. It travels along Route 111 (Alfred St) to Saco and Old Orchard Beach.

FARES
  • Regular one-way fare is $1.25.
  • A monthly pass costs only $25.
  • 60 cents for persons 65 and older, persons with disabilities and individuals with a Medicare card.
  • Monthly passes for senior citizens (62+) and students are $20.
  • Children under 5 ride free.
  • Exact fares required. Drivers DO NOT carry change.
  • If you are connecting to another bus, including ShuttleBus Intercity to Portland or the ZOOM Bus, please request transfer when you exit the bus.
Waiting image

Print Local schedules in: .doc format, click here
.pdf format, click here
OOB 365 logo
Keep Me Current
LOCAL 1                        WEEKDAYS             Red times = Departs OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
 BIDDEFORD              
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING XXX 7:00 9:00 11:00 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING XXX 7:04 9:04 11:04 1:04 pm 3:04 pm 5:04 pm
SMMC 5:10 7:10 9:10 11:10 1:10 pm 3:10 pm 5:10 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER XXX 7:12 9:12 11:12 1:12 pm 3:12 pm 5:12 pm
HANNAFORD (Biddeford) XXX 7:15 9:15 11:15 1:15 pm 3:15 pm 5:15 pm
ELM & MAIN ST. 5:20 7:20 9:20 11:20 1:20 pm 3:20 pm 5:20 pm
SACO              
SACO TRAIN STATION XXX 7:30 9:30 11:30 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 5:30 pm
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA XXX 7:35 9:35 11:35 1:35 pm 3:35 pm 5:35 pm
OLD ORCHARD BEACH              
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 5:40 7:40 9:40 11:40 1:40 pm 3:40 pm 5:40 pm
THE PINES XXX XXX 9:45 11:45 1:45 pm XXX XXX
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 5:50 7:50 9:50 11:50 1:50 pm 3:50 pm 5:50 pm
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 5:47-5:50 7:57-8:00 9:57-10:00 11:57-12:00 1:57-2:00pm 3:57-4:00pm 5:57- 6:00pm
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S XXX 8:03 10:03 12:03 pm 2:03 pm 4:03 pm 6:03 pm
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 5:53 8:06 10:06 12:06 pm 2:06 pm 4:06 pm 6:06 pm
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 6:00 8:13 10:13 12:13 pm 2:13 pm 4:13 pm 6:13 pm
SACO              
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 6:07 8:20 10:20 12:20 pm 2:20 pm 4:20 pm 6:20 pm
SACO TRAIN STATION XXX 8:30 10:30 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm 6:30 pm
BIDDEFORD              
ALFRED ST 6:15 8:34 10:34 12:34 pm 2:34 pm 4:34 pm 6:34 pm
HANNAFORD (Bidd via Union & Graham) XXX 8:37 10:37 12:37 pm 2:37 pm 4:37 pm 6:37 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER XXX 8:43 10:43 12:43 pm 2:43 pm 4:43 pm 6:43
PRIMECARE / CSI XXX 8:46 10:46 12:46 pm 2:46 pm 4:46 pm XXX
SMMC REQUEST XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING 6:34 8:57 10:57 12:57 pm 2:57 pm 4:55 pm XXX

LOCAL 2                        WEEKDAYS             Red times = Departs OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
BIDDEFORD              
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING XXX 8:00 10:00 12:00 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING XXX 8:04 10:04 12:04 pm 2:04 pm 4:04 pm 6:04 pm
SMMC 6:10 8:10 10:10 12:10 pm 2:10 pm 4:10 pm 6:10 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER XXX 8:12 10:12 12:12 pm 2:12 pm 4:12 pm 6:12 pm
HANNAFORD Alfred to Graham & Union 6:15 8:15 10:15 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm 6:15 pm
ALFRED & Main ST. 6:23 8:23 10:23 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm 6:23 pm
SACO              
SACO TRAIN STATION XXX 8:30 10:30 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm 6:30 pm
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA XXX 8:35 10:35 12:35 pm 2:35 pm 4:35 pm 6:35 pm
OLD ORCHARD BEACH              
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 6:40 8:40 10:40 12:40 pm 2:40 pm 4:40 pm 6:40 pm
THE PINES XXX 8:45 10:45 12:45 pm 2:45 pm 4:45 pm XXX
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 6:50 8:50 10:50 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm 6:50 pm
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 6:47-6:50 8:57-9:00 10:57-11:00 12:57-1:00pm 2:57-3:0pm 4:57-5:00pm 6:57-7:00pm
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S XXX 9:03 11:03 1:03 pm 3:03 pm 5.03 pm 7:03 pm
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 6:53 9:06 11:06 1:06 pm 3:06 pm 5:06 pm 7:06 pm
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 7:00 9:13 11:13 1:13 pm 3:13 pm 5:13 pm 7:13 pm
SACO              
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 7:07 9:20 11:20 1:20 pm 3:20 pm 5:20 pm 7:20 pm
SACO TRAIN STATION 7:17 9:30 11:30 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 5:30 pm 7:30 pm
BIDDEFORD              
ALFRED ST XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
MAIN ST. & ELM ST. 7:25 9:33 11:33 1:33 pm 3:33 pm 5:33 pm 7:33 pm
HANNAFORD (Biddeford) 7:27 9:35 11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35 7:35
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER 7:30 9:38 11:38 1:38 pm 3:38 pm 5:38 pm 7:38 pm
PRIMECARE / CSI XXX 9:41 11:41 1:41 pm 3:41 pm 5:41 pm XXX
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING 7:45 9:57 11:57 1:57 pm 3:57 pm 5:57 pm 7:57 pm

SATURDAY BUS Red times = Departs OOB Chamber of Commerce    Z = ZOOM Bus connection
BIDDEFORD        
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING XXX 12:00 2:00 pm 4:00 pm
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING XXX 12:04 pm 2:04 pm 4:04 pm
SMMC 10:00 12:10 pm 2:10 pm 4:10 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER 10:15 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm
HANNAFORD (Alfred to Graham & Union) 10:18 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 4:18 pm
ALFRED & MAIN ST. 10:23 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm
SACO        
SACO TRAIN STATION 10:30 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 10:35 12:35 pm 2:35 pm 4:35 pm
OLD ORCHARD BEACH        
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 10:40 12:40 pm 2:40 pm 4:40 pm
THE PINES 10:45 12:45 pm 2:45 pm 4:45 pm
TEMPLE & WEST GRAND 10:50 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm
OOB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 10:54-11:00 12:56-1:00 pm 2:56-3:00 pm 4:56-5:00 pm
CASCADE PLAZA / RADLEY'S 11:03 1:03 pm 3:03 pm 5:03 pm
WASHINGTON ST. & UNION ST. 11:06 1:06 pm 3:06 pm 5:06 pm
MAIN ST. & OCEAN PARK RD. 11:13 1:13 pm 3:13 pm 5:19 pm
SACO        
SHAWS / SACO VALLEY PLAZA 11:20 1:20 pm 3:20 pm 5:20 pm
SACO TRAIN STATION 11:30 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 5:30 pm
BIDDEFORD        
MAIN & ELM ST. 11:33 1:33 pm 3:33 pm 5:33 pm
HANNAFORD (Biddeford) 11:35 1:35 pm 3:35 pm 5:35 pm
5 POINTS SHOPPING CENTER 11:38 1:38 pm 3:38 pm 5:38 pm
PRIMECARE / CSI REQUEST REQUEST REQUEST REQUEST
BOULDER WAY SHOPPING 11:53 1:53 pm 3:53 pm XXX
SHOPS AT BIDDEFORD CROSSING 11:57 1:57 pm 3:57 pm XXX