This website is enhanced with a speech-to-text option.
Click on the Listen button, wait a few seconds for BrowseAloud panel to load, then double click on any text on the page to begin.
New MCI zoom Bus  Shuttlebus Logo  Old Trolley
Saco Trolley and OOB Trolley will end service on Sunday, September 6.
U N E starts service on Monday, August 24.
INTERCITY / PORTLAND SERVICE
Travel to Portland from Biddeford, Saco and Old Orchard Beach through Scarborough and South Portland.

FARES
The ShuttleBus Intercity / Portland Service is segmented into three (3) zones. The zones are shown as follows:
Zone 1 Zone 2 Zone 3
Portland Scarborough Old Orchard Beach
South Portland   Saco
    Biddeford
  • The cost for a single one-way ride, passing through three zones is $5.
  • Travel within Zone 1 is $1.50.
  • Travel, beginning or ending in Zone 2, is $3. A 10 ride pass is $23.00.
  • Travel between towns within Zone 3 is $1.50 A three-zone, 10-ride pass, with no expiration date, costs $39. . . Please notify driver when boarding if you will need service to the Maine Mall. Exact fare is required when boarding. Drivers DO NOT make change.
  • Passes can be bought from drivers. Free transfer to any connecting ShuttleBus, Metro or South Portland Bus route. Please be sure to request a transfer from your driver when you exit the bus.
Waiting image




Zoom and Portland Routes Map

New Portland Schedule. Effective June 1st 2015. Subject to changes and corrections.
BrowseAloud reads from left to right. Stop locations are followed by their departure times.
WEEKDAYS
From Biddeford to Saco to Old Orchard to Portland
BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care 6:30           8:25
SACO Main St 6:40     1:45     8:40
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 6:55 9:00 11:00 2:00 4:00 6:00 9:00
PINE POINT Clambake 7:00 9:05 11:05 2:05 4:05 6:05 9:05
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 7:05 9:13 11:13 2:13 4:13 6:13 9:13
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 7:10 9:18 11:18 2:18 4:18 6:18 9:18
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical request request 11:23 2:23 4:23 6:23  
MAINE MALL J C Penney 7:30 9:30 11:30       9:30
PORTLAND Greyhound Congress St 7:40 9:40 11:40 2:40 4:40 6:40  
PORTLAND Congress St City Hall (arrival) 8:00 10:00 12:00 3:00 5:00 7:00  
Return From Portland to Old Orchard to Saco To Biddeford
PORTLAND Greyhound Congress St 8:05 10:05 12:05 3:05 5:05 7:05  
MAINE MALL J C Penney   10:15 12:15 3:15 5:15 7:15 9:30
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical request 10:25 12:25 3:25 5:25    
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 8:25 10:30 12:30 3:30 5:30 7:30 9:35
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 8:34 10:39 12:39 3:39 5:39 7:39 9:45
PINE POINT Clambake 8:40 10:45 12:45 3:45 5:45 7:45 9:50
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 8:45 10:50 12:50 3:50 5:50 7:50 9:55
SACO Main St     1:05     8:05 10:05
RETURNS to BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care     request     8:20 request
SATURDAY and SUNDAY
From Biddeford to Saco to Old Orchard to Portland
BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care 6:30            
SACO Main St 6:40     1:45      
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 6:55 9:00 11:00 2:00 4:00 6:00  
PINE POINT Clambake 7:00 9:05 11:05 2:05 4:05 6:05  
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 7:05 9:13 11:13 2:13 4:13 6:13  
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 7:10 9:18 11:18 2:18 4:18 6:18  
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical              
MAINE MALL J C Penney 7:30 9:30 11:30 2:30 4:30 6:30  
PORTLAND Greyhound Congress St. 7:40 9:40 11:40 2:40 4:40 6:40  
PORTLAND Congress St. City Hall 8:00 10:00 12:00 3:00 5:00 7:00  
Return From Portland to Old Orchard to Saco To Biddeford
PORTLAND Greyhound Congress St. 8:05 10:05 12:05 3:05 5:05 7:05  
MAINE MALL J C Penney   10:15 12:15 3:15 5:15 7:15  
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical              
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 8:25 10:30 12:30 3:30 5:30 7:30  
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 8:34 10:39 12:39 3:39 5:39 7:39  
PINE POINT Clambake 8:40 10:45 12:45 3:45 5:45 7:45  
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 8:45 10:50 12:50 3:50 5:50 7:50  
SACO Main St     1:05     8:05  
BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care     request     request