This website is being enhanced with a speech-to-text option. Thank you for being patient while the update is in progress.
Click on the Listen button, wait a few seconds for BrowseAloud panel to load, then double click on any text on the page to begin.
New MCI zoom Bus  Shuttlebus Logo  Old Trolley
No Bus Service on Easter Sunday, April 5 2015.
EXCEPTION: U N E and U N E Express will be running their normal schedules
INTERCITY / PORTLAND SERVICE
Travel to Portland from Biddeford, Saco and Old Orchard Beach through Scarborough and South Portland.

FARES
The ShuttleBus Intercity / Portland Service is segmented into three (3) zones. The zones are shown as follows:
Zone 1 Zone 2 Zone 3
Portland Scarborough Old Orchard Beach
South Portland   Saco
    Biddeford
  • The cost for a single one-way ride, passing through three zones is $5.
  • Travel within Zone 1 is $1.50.
  • Travel, beginning or ending in Zone 2, is $3. A 10 ride pass is $23.00.
  • Travel between towns within Zone 3 is $1.50 A three-zone, 10-ride pass, with no expiration date, costs $39. . . Please notify driver when boarding if you will need service to the Maine Mall. Exact fare is required when boarding. Drivers DO NOT make change.
  • Passes can be bought from drivers. Free transfer to any connecting ShuttleBus, Metro or South Portland Bus route. Please be sure to request a transfer from your driver when you exit the bus.
Waiting image




Zoom and Portland Routes Map
BrowseAloud reads from left to right. Stop locations are followed by their departure times.
WEEKDAYS
From Biddeford to Saco to Old Orchard to Portland
BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care 6:25           8:25
SACO Main St 6:40     1:45     8:40
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 6:55 9:00 11:00 2:00 4:00 6:00 9:00
PINE POINT Clambake 7:00 9:05 11:05 2:05 4:05 6:05 9:05
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 7:05 9:13 11:13 2:13 4:13 6:13 9:13
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 7:10 9:18 11:18 2:18 4:18 6:18 9:18
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical     11:23 2:23 4:23 6:23  
Maine Mall 7:30 9:30 11:30       9:30
PORTLAND Congress St City Hall 7:55 10:00 12:00 3:00 5:00 7:00  
Return From Portland to Old Orchard to Saco To Biddeford
Maine Mall   10:15 12:15 3:15 5:15 7:15 9:30
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical   10:25 12:25 3:25 5:25    
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 8:25 10:30 12:30 3:30 5:30 7:30 9:45
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 8:34 10:39 12:39 3:39 5:39 7:39 9:54
PINE POINT Clambake 8:40 10:45 12:45 3:45 5:45 7:45 10:00
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 8:45 10:50 12:50 3:50 5:50 7:50 10:05
SACO Main St     1:05     8:05 10:20
RETURNS to BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care     1:20     8:20  
SATURDAYS
From Biddeford to Saco to Old Orchard to Portland
BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care 8:30            
SACO Main St 8:45            
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 9:00 11:00 1:00 3:00 5:00    
PINE POINT Clambake 9:05 11:05 1:05 3:05 5:05    
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 9:13 11:13 1:13 3:13 5:13    
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 9:18 11:18 1:18 3:18 5:18    
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical              
Maine Mall 9:30 11:30 1:30 3:30 5:30    
PORTLAND Congress St. City Hall 10:00 12:00 2:00 4:00 6:00    
Return From Portland to Old Orchard to Saco To Biddeford
Maine Mall 10:15 12:15 2:15 4:15 6:15    
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical              
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 10:30 12:30 2:30 4:30 6:30    
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 10:30 12:39 2:39 4:39 6:39    
PINE POINT Clambake 10:45 12:45 2:45 4:45 6:45    
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 10:50 12:50 2:50 4:50 6:50    
SACO Main St         7:05    
RETURNS to BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care by request              
SUNDAYS
(Currently on regular season schedule. Additional departure times will be added at start of Summer Season.)
From Biddeford to Saco to Old Orchard to Portland
BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Health Care 10:30          
SACO Main St 10:45          
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 11:00 1:00 3:00    
PINE POINT Clambake 11:05 1:05 3:05    
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 11:13 1:13 3:13    
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 11:18 1:18 3:18    
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical              
Maine Mall   11:30 1:30 3:30      
PORTLAND Congress St City Hall 12:00 2:00 4:00    
Return From Portland to Old Orchard to Saco To Biddeford
Maine Mall 12:15 2:15 4:15    
SCARBOROUGH Campus Dr. Maine Medical              
SCARBOROUGH Oak Hill 12:30 2:30 4:30    
SCARBOROUGH Dunstan Corner 12:39 2:39 4:39    
PINE POINT Clambake 12:45 2:45 4:45    
OLD ORCHARD BEACH Chamber of Commerce 12:50 2:50 4:50    
SACO Main St       5:05    
RETURNS to BIDDEFORD Southern Maine Medical Center by request