This website is being enhanced with a speech-to-text option. Thank you for being patient while the update is in progress.
Click on the Listen button, wait a few seconds for BrowseAloud panel to load, then double click on any text on the page to begin.
New MCI zoom Bus  Shuttlebus Logo  Old Trolley
COMING UP ON MEMORIAL WEEKEND
OOB Trolley will be running on Saturday, May 23 and Sunday, May 24
On Monday, May 25, there will be NO BUS Service.
Shuttlebus office will be closed as well. Enjoy the long weekend!
Summer Trolley Service from Old Orchard Beach
Cover of 2014 Trolley Brochure
Waiting image

Seaside Pavillion
Alouette Motel
2014 Trolley Map
SUMMER TROLLEY SCHEDULE
BrowseAloud reads from left to right. Stop locations are followed by their departure times.
West Side
Stop # 1 Corner of Staples and First Streets Every half hour 10:30 am to 12:00 am
Stop # 2 Waves Oceanfront Resort Every half hour 10:35 am to 12:00 am
Stop # 3 Summer Winds Requests only
Stop # 4 Pinehirst RV Resort Every half hour 10:05 am to 12:00 am
Stop # 5 Old Orchard Beach Family Campground Every half hour 10:08 am to 12:00 am
Stop # 6 Wagon Wheel Campground Every half hour 10:10 am to 12:00 am
Stop # 7 Virginia Tent and Trailer Request only: inquire at campground office
Stop # 8 Jimmy the Greeks Every half hour 10:10 am to 12:00 am
Stop # 9 Norman's Motel Every half hour 10:10 am to 12:00 am
Stop # 10 Wild Acres Every half hour 10:45 am to 12:00 am
Stop # 11 The Ball Park   www.oldorchardbeachballpark.com Request only
Stop # 12 Returns to corner of Staples and First Streets  
 
Route One
Stop # 1 Downtown/Beach Corner Imperial and Milliken Hourly 10:30 am to 12:00am
Stop # 2 Cascade Flea Market Hourly 10:40 am to 10:00pm
Stop # 3 Aquabogan Hourly 10:40 am to close
Stop # 4 KOA Campground Hourly 9:45 am to 9:00 pm (10:00 pm on Thursday and Saturday)
Stop # 5 Funtown Splashtown U S A Hourly 10:45 am to Park closing
Stop # 6 Silver Springs Hourly 9:45 am to 9:00 pm (10:00 pm on Thursday and Saturday)
Stop # 7 Cinemagic Hourly 10:45 am to 9:00 pm (10:00 pm on Saturday)
Stop # 8 Powder Horn Every half hour from 10:00 am to 12:00 am
 
East Side
Stop # 1 Downtown Beach (corner of Imperial and Miliken) Hourly 10:00 am to 10:00 pm
Stop # 2 Alouette Beach Resort Hourly 10:05 am to 10:00 pm
Stop # 3 Friendship Oceanfront Suites Hourly 10:05 am to 10:00 pm
Stop # 4 Royal Anchor Hotel Hourly 10:05 am to 10:10 pm
Stop # 5 Grand Beach Inn Hourly 10:10 am to 10:00 pm
Stop # 6 Holiday House Inn Hourly 10:10 am to 10:00 pm
Stop # 7 Clambake Restaurant Hourly 10:15 am to 10:00 pm
Stop # 8 Bayley's Campground (Guests ride free) Hourly 10:20 am to 9:20 pm
Stop # 9 Seacoast RV Resort Request only-- inquire at campground office
Stop # 10 Miliken Street Parking Lot Hourly 10:30 am to 10:00 pm
Stop # 11 Powder Horn Every half hour from 10:00 am to 12:00 am
 

All trolley times are approxiamate & subject to change